Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0152,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0761,911
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0711,908
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7721,723
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2448,230
AzulArgentina 13,5058,392
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7838,565
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4757,752
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5817,818
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4797,755
AmberleyAustralia 14,1828,813
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,542958
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7801,106
AimoresBrazil 10,8586,747
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0576,249
AltamiraBrazil 10,1756,323
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8996,773
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3757,068
ApodiBrazil 9,4165,851
AracajuBrazil 9,8376,113
AracuaiBrazil 10,6916,644
AragarcasBrazil 11,2817,010
AraxaBrazil 11,2456,988
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6165,975
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6524,133
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4402,759
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5444,688
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7934,843
AbecheChad 4,4332,755
AntofagastaChile 13,1608,178
AricaChile 12,7287,909
AltaiChina 3,6772,285
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5427,172
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4647,124
AraucaColombia 10,5306,543
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4085,846
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3635,818
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5105,910
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3451,457
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4541,525
AswanEgypt 3,1051,929
AsyutEgypt 2,7841,730
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0916,892
AsmaraEritrea 4,0642,526
AssabEritrea 4,3432,699
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7632,960
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3331,450
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3299,526
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7396,673
AccraGhana 6,1223,804
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,444897
AthensGreece 1,8131,127
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8381,142
AasiaatGreenland 4,7402,946
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2392,634
AputiteqGreenland 3,9592,460
AkureyriIceland 3,3532,083
AgraIndia 4,4222,748
AhmedabadIndia 4,4522,766
AkolaIndia 4,9283,062
AllahabadIndia 4,8062,986
AmritsarIndia 3,8472,390
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4686,505
AbadanIran 2,5781,602
ArakIran 2,2511,399
AlbengaItaly 2,2421,393
AlgheroItaly 2,4551,526
AmendolaItaly 1,9211,194
AnconaItaly 1,9111,188
ArezzoItaly 2,0311,262
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3493,945
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3113,921
AbashiriJapan 7,3344,557
AburatsuJapan 7,6404,747
AikawaJapan 7,5114,667
AjiroJapan 7,8134,855
AkitaJapan 7,4744,644
AkuneJapan 7,5264,677
AomoriJapan 7,4184,609
AsahikawaJapan 7,2574,509
AsosanJapan 7,5104,667
AmmanJordan 2,2001,367
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,1601,963
AinaziLatvia 1,013630
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4684,641
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5354,683
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9234,924
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2414,500
AtarMauritania 5,4683,398
AgalegaMauritius 7,1844,464
AcapulcoMexico 11,2867,013
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3862,726
AltaiMongolia 4,2902,666
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7252,936
AgadirMorocco 4,4092,740
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1081,310
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,55710,289
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,57710,301
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,53810,277
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,40410,194
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,39110,185
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0416,861
AgadezNiger 4,5952,856
AsuncionParaguay 12,4387,729
ArequipaPeru 12,6427,856
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1075,038
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,82510,456
AradRomania 1,247775
AjanRussia 6,0373,752
AldanRussia 5,2863,285
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 885550
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7051,681
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6574,137
AnadyrRussia 6,6384,125
ArkhangelskRussia 1,438893
ArmavirRussia 838521
AstrakhanRussia 1,054655
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1139,392
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4142,122
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2472,018
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1961,986
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4312,132
Abu HamedSudan 3,5932,233
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3442,700
AqiqSudan 3,7332,320
ArbaatSudan 3,5522,207
AromaSudan 3,9962,483
AtbaraSudan 3,7932,357
Abu KamalSyria 1,9661,222
AleppoSyria 1,7351,078
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1954,471
AtakpameTogo 5,8613,642
AdanaTurkey 1,6451,022
AfyonTurkey 1,512940
AnkaraTurkey 1,338831
AntalyaTurkey 1,7111,063
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3011,430
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5151,563
AberporthUk 2,7551,712
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7131,686
Aj-PetriUkraine 830516
Askanija NovaUkraine 614382
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4212,126
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4142,121
ArtigasUruguay 12,7867,945
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0895,648
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3645,198
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8715,512
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Ada, MnUsa 8,1615,072
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7445,434
Akron, OhUsa 8,0815,022
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4335,862
Albany, GaUsa 9,0325,613
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5384,684
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3515,189
Albion, NeUsa 8,6915,401
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7056,031
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Algona, IaUsa 8,4395,244
Alice, TxUsa 10,0846,266
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8054,850
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8585,504
Alma, MiUsa 8,0575,006
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8024,848
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0766,261
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5095,909
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5614,699
Amite, LaUsa 9,4745,887
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4474,628
Anderson, InUsa 8,3815,208
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7025,408
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0855,024
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2985,778
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3935,837
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6395,369
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9364,931
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9615,569
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Athens, GaUsa 8,8165,478
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8995,530
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8654,888
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7134,793
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8015,469
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6215,357
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Austin, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3051,433
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9991,864
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2106,345
AdenYemen 4,4022,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -