Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1401,951
BustAfghanistan 3,2091,994
BatnaAlgeria 2,9521,835
BecharAlgeria 3,8392,386
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9541,836
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9472,453
BiskraAlgeria 3,0661,905
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5912,232
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1839,435
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0899,376
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1069,387
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4118,955
ByrdAntarctica 16,74910,408
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8068,579
BarilocheArgentina 14,5649,050
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2498,233
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9078,642
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1928,819
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3017,023
BrestBelarus 855532
BrusselsBelgium 2,1981,366
Belize CityBelize 10,6296,605
BeninBenin 5,9233,681
BohiconBenin 5,8563,639
BermudaBermuda 7,9184,920
BageBrazil 12,7067,895
BambuiBrazil 11,2206,973
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1866,951
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6636,005
BarcelosBrazil 10,7176,660
BarraBrazil 10,2546,372
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9036,154
BarreirasBrazil 10,4696,506
BelémBrazil 9,7666,068
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0826,886
BelterraBrazil 10,3146,409
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1426,302
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2497,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4636,502
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9836,825
BrevesBrazil 9,9246,167
BurgasBulgaria 1,220758
BurundiBurundi 6,1593,827
BatouriCameroon 5,6323,500
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9244,303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5725,327
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4694,020
Banff, AbCanada 8,2625,134
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4514,630
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8333,624
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7234,799
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4384,622
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2465,124
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9754,956
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0114,978
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2003,231
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4995,282
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3993,976
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3143,924
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5143,427
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7702,964
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9149,268
BeijingChina 6,0213,742
BarranquillaColombia 10,4476,492
Benito SalasColombia 11,1966,958
BogotáColombia 10,9666,814
BrnoCzech Republic 1,405873
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4603,393
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9563,701
BaniDominican Republic 9,5015,904
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5565,938
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,4155,850
BahariyaEgypt 2,6751,662
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5581,590
BiarritzFrance 2,9351,824
BordeauxFrance 2,8001,740
BrestFrance 2,8791,789
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0269,959
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0249,957
BitamGabon 5,9833,718
BanjulGambia 6,3203,927
BerlinGermany 1,557967
BrockenGermany 1,7491,087
BokeGuinea 6,4374,000
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4003,977
BudapestHungary 1,320821
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,312815
BangaloreIndia 5,6783,528
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2373,254
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5193,430
BikanerIndia 4,0532,519
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4835,893
BabolsarIran 2,1171,315
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2101,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9001,181
Bandar LengehIran 3,2151,998
BirjandIran 2,8051,743
BushehrIran 2,8111,747
BaghdadIraq 2,1611,343
BasraIraq 2,5431,580
BelmulletIreland 3,0471,893
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9431,829
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8891,174
BergamoItaly 2,0431,270
BolognaItaly 2,0001,243
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8911,175
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0651,283
BrindisiItaly 1,8581,155
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0143,737
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1683,833
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,8301,759
BeirutLebanon 1,9971,241
BenghaziLibya 2,5411,579
BirzaiLithuania 891554
BitolaMacedonia 1,6391,019
BlantyreMalawi 7,5014,661
BvumbweMalawi 7,5274,677
BintuluMalaysia 8,8275,485
BamakoMali 5,8693,647
Bko-SMali 5,8753,651
BougounMali 5,9533,699
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9683,087
BaitagMongolia 3,9882,478
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9972,484
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7772,968
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3633,332
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3683,336
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5972,856
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2203,244
BulganMongolia 4,6262,875
BhamawMyanmar 5,9393,691
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,65210,347
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,64110,341
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,65810,352
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8946,770
BilmaNiger 4,2022,611
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0413,133
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6461,644
BergenNorway 2,1151,314
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1131,313
BjornoyaNorway 2,6481,646
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0931,301
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0361,265
BadinPakistan 4,0932,544
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8832,413
BalakotPakistan 3,5292,193
BarkhanPakistan 3,6712,281
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9216,786
BascoPhilippines 7,9534,942
BialystokPoland 892554
BejaPortugal 3,7202,312
BragancaPortugal 3,3932,108
BistritaRomania 985612
BucharestRomania 1,099683
BajkitRussia 3,6852,290
BarabinskRussia 2,7681,720
BarnaulRussia 3,1441,954
BerezovoRussia 2,1481,335
BiserRussia 1,6141,003
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9473,695
BogdarinRussia 4,9103,051
BogucanyRussia 3,8292,379
BomnakRussia 5,7113,549
BorRussia 3,3552,085
BorzjaRussia 5,3183,305
BratskRussia 4,1492,578
BelgradeSerbia 1,392865
BoSierra Leone 6,5294,057
BontheSierra Leone 6,6114,108
BratislavaSlovakia 1,414879
BerberaSomalia 4,6662,899
BusanSouth Korea 7,2014,475
BadajozSpain 3,5902,231
BarcelonaSpain 2,8231,754
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1451,954
BabanusaSudan 4,5592,833
BaselSwitzerland 2,0961,302
BernSwitzerland 2,1311,324
BangkokThailand 7,0614,388
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0474,379
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6524,134
BizerteTunisia 2,6171,626
BalikesirTurkey 1,493928
BursaTurkey 1,398869
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5671,595
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8391,764
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7971,738
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7981,738
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5561,588
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6161,626
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5001,554
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0236,228
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9994,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2923,910
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2943,911
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1355,677
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5325,923
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9455,558
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3515,190
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4564,633
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0336,235
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4545,254
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8116,096
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3984,597
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3384,560
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8024,227
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1414,438
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6535,377
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6954,782
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0225,606
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3145,166
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3675,199
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7655,447
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6345,365
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1775,703
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6714,767
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0875,646
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0055,596
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7304,803
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4274,615
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0444,998
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6625,383
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6404,748
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1055,658
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5375,305
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2855,148
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3285,796
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2656,379
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7865,460
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1216,290
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1975,094
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7674,827
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5315,923
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4175,230
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5345,303
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3574,572
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1485,685
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8371,763
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8596,127
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1696,319
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0164,981
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0314,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -