Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0901,920
ChlefAlgeria 3,2342,009
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8911,796
CeresArgentina 13,1048,143
ChamicalArgentina 13,4348,348
ChepesArgentina 13,5318,408
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6429,099
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9588,052
CórdobaArgentina 13,3708,308
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3748,311
CorrientesArgentina 12,6947,888
CairnsAustralia 12,8147,963
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5299,029
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3507,053
CedunaAustralia 13,2448,230
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7737,938
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0118,706
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3907,699
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4218,961
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9098,022
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7353,564
CharnocksBarbados 9,2535,750
CotonouBenin 5,9233,681
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9806,823
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2276,976
CabroboBrazil 9,7726,073
CaceresBrazil 11,6647,248
CaetiteBrazil 10,4796,512
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4305,860
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8317,352
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9877,449
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4327,104
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7076,032
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3846,453
CaparaoBrazil 11,0006,835
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3437,048
CaratingaBrazil 10,9556,808
CaravelasBrazil 10,5876,579
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5756,571
CarolinaBrazil 10,2136,346
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8937,391
CataguasesBrazil 11,1296,916
CatalaoBrazil 11,1926,955
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5147,155
CaxiasBrazil 9,7176,038
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3407,668
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2595,754
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1806,948
ChapecoBrazil 12,2617,619
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2526,992
CipoBrazil 9,9486,182
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4166,473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9706,817
CordeiroBrazil 11,1656,938
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5706,568
CorumbaBrazil 11,9107,401
CoximBrazil 11,6757,255
CrateusBrazil 9,5635,943
CuiabaBrazil 11,5157,155
CuritibaBrazil 11,9007,395
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2375,119
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2083,858
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5705,325
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1653,210
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8563,639
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3693,958
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5205,295
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4225,233
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8063,608
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9874,342
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7164,174
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6854,154
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6814,152
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7494,194
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4103,983
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8304,244
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1723,835
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9344,309
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3933,973
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1743,215
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8064,851
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3914,593
Comox, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1093,797
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0785,020
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4355,241
ChicoChile 14,9579,294
ChillanChile 14,2968,884
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3798,935
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4718,371
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9849,311
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1218,775
ChangchunChina 6,2913,909
ChangduChina 5,3893,349
ChangshaChina 6,6904,157
ChengduChina 5,8933,662
ChongqingChina 6,1623,829
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5696,567
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7361,079
CamagueyCuba 9,6796,015
CasablancaCuba 9,7696,071
ChebCzech Republic 1,6701,038
CopenhagenDenmark 1,606998
CabreraDominican Republic 9,3525,811
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4685,884
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4135,849
CanarEcuador 11,9317,414
CairoEgypt 2,4401,516
CaenFrance 2,5801,603
ChateaurouxFrance 2,5321,573
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4855,894
CocobeachGabon 6,1663,831
CologneGermany 2,0161,253
ChiosGreece 1,6811,045
CorfuGreece 1,8411,144
ConakryGuinea 6,4894,033
CatacamasHonduras 10,7476,678
CholutecaHonduras 10,9666,814
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8253,620
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4863,409
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4863,409
ChahbaharIran 3,5962,235
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9961,862
ClonesIreland 2,8701,783
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9491,833
CorkIreland 3,0191,876
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0211,877
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5071,558
CameriItaly 2,1211,318
CampobassoItaly 1,9831,233
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4141,500
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4891,547
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5081,559
Cape MeleItaly 2,2441,395
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0651,283
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2901,423
CerviaItaly 1,9521,213
CiampinoItaly 2,0951,302
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0601,280
Cisa PassItaly 2,0951,302
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1271,322
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8321,138
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3541,463
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0471,272
ChibaJapan 7,8244,862
ChichibuJapan 7,7314,804
ChichijimaJapan 8,6885,399
ChoshiJapan 7,8554,881
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9481,210
ChilekaMalawi 7,5014,661
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3154,546
ChitipaMalawi 6,8404,251
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3456,429
ComitanMexico 10,9566,808
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0576,871
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3493,324
ChoirMongolia 5,0613,145
CasablancaMorocco 4,0332,506
ChindeMozambique 7,8234,861
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5484,069
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0729,987
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,60810,321
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,66010,353
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,67410,361
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,53710,276
CondegaNicaragua 10,9196,785
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9574,323
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1734,457
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8964,285
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0474,379
ChhorPakistan 4,0632,525
ChitralPakistan 3,3162,061
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2597,618
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2717,625
CajamarcaPeru 12,3097,649
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1867,572
ChiclayoPeru 12,3687,685
ChimbotePeru 12,4907,761
CuzcoPeru 12,4277,722
CzestochowaPoland 1,189739
CoimbraPortugal 3,6092,243
CalafatRomania 1,309814
CeahlauRomania 906563
ClujRomania 1,067663
ConstantaRomania 1,008626
CraiovaRomania 1,231765
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9202,436
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7091,684
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0733,153
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2813,903
Cape UelenRussia 6,7184,175
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7864,217
CaraRussia 5,0273,124
Cerdyn’Russia 1,575979
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7493,573
ChitaRussia 5,0343,128
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0393,131
CokurdahRussia 5,3733,339
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3713,338
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6866,019
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5414,065
CaceresSpain 3,5162,185
CadizSpain 3,7192,311
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3842,103
CordobaSpain 3,5272,191
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3843,967
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9804,337
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2624,513
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5194,051
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4814,027
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1214,425
ChumphonThailand 7,2524,506
CanakkaleTurkey 1,495929
CorumTurkey 1,251777
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5401,578
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8131,748
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,7001,678
CernovcyUkraine 824512
ChernigovUkraine 341212
CarrascoUruguay 13,1108,147
ColoniaUruguay 13,1938,198
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1975,715
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8105,475
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9804,959
Camden, ScUsa 8,6925,401
Canton, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5555,316
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2895,151
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8934,284
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Casper, WyUsa 8,8895,524
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8545,502
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9824,960
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4065,223
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7425,432
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7435,433
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3225,171
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5775,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1855,086
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2505,126
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8085,473
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3624,575
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5705,326
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0175,603
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2935,153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5945,962
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9365,553
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4075,224
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3915,214
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2745,142
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6735,390
Clark, SdUsa 8,3945,216
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1825,706
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7105,412
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4395,865
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0565,006
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9944,967
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1495,064
College Park, MdUsa 8,0314,990
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2525,750
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7705,450
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7035,408
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4465,248
Columbus, InUsa 8,4755,266
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2355,117
Conception, MoUsa 8,7715,451
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9215,543
Conway, ArUsa 9,1305,674
Conway, ScUsa 8,5875,336
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5774,709
Corning, ArUsa 8,9895,586
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3894,592
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0846,266
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6115,972
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6754,769
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1235,669
Covington, LaUsa 9,4245,856
Covington, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Crete, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6435,371
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0191,255
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0191,255
CaracasVenezuela 9,9716,196
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9576,187
CoroVenezuela 10,0736,259
ChipataZambia 7,2714,518
ChomaZambia 7,6794,772
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -