Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8052,365
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2302,007
DavisAntarctica 13,8158,585
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9137,403
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4137,092
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1675,696
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2558,858
DhakaBangladesh 5,5393,442
D’UccleBelgium 2,1981,366
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9136,781
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4387,108
DouradosBrazil 11,9967,454
DoualaCameroon 5,8473,633
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0823,779
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8604,884
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1473,820
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3773,342
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7334,806
DuianChina 5,0703,151
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6921,052
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5162,806
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4685,883
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5675,945
DabaaEgypt 2,3911,486
DakhlaEgypt 2,9831,854
DijonFrance 2,2801,417
DresdenGermany 1,548962
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5802,225
DebrecenHungary 1,150714
DalatangiIceland 3,1431,953
DaltonganjIndia 5,0763,155
DarbhangaIndia 5,0193,119
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5233,432
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5293,436
DumkaIndia 5,2683,273
DwarkaIndia 4,3142,681
DezfulIran 2,3861,483
DublinIreland 2,8281,758
DecimomannuItaly 2,5051,557
DobbiacoItaly 1,8171,129
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2533,886
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1741,351
DagorettiKenya 5,9013,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 776482
DedzaMalawi 7,3504,568
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9993,106
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2473,260
DaweiMyanmar 6,8714,270
De BiltNetherlands 2,1091,310
De KooyNetherlands 2,1191,317
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1201,318
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,71610,388
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,64310,342
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,64610,344
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9451,209
DalbandinPakistan 3,4512,145
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5802,225
DirPakistan 3,3672,093
DroshPakistan 3,3352,072
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2145,104
DohaQatar 3,2242,003
DorohoiRomania 818508
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1661,968
DudinkaRussia 3,2171,999
DzardzanRussia 4,6952,918
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0701,908
DakarSenegal 6,2643,893
DaruSierra Leone 6,4724,022
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1035,656
DamazinSudan 4,4492,765
DongolaSudan 3,6592,274
DamascusSyria 2,0411,269
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0411,268
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8561,154
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9091,808
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5264,055
DjerbaTunisia 2,8691,783
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,576979
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6391,640
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6961,676
DnepropetrovskUkraine 362225
DonetskUkraine 427265
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3642,091
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7955,465
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2255,111
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5525,936
Danville, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5935,340
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6935,402
David City, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3065,161
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8325,488
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2275,734
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5175,292
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0696,257
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2405,121
Delphine, InUsa 8,3335,178
Denton, MdUsa 7,9804,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1605,692
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5675,324
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4895,896
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1385,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0515,003
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8155,478
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8575,504
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1885,710
Dover, DeUsa 7,9804,959
Dover, TnUsa 8,8515,500
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6856,019
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3625,196
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9984,970
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7075,411
Durham, NhUsa 7,3714,580
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3783,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -