Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5972,235
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1101,932
EsquelArgentina 14,6849,125
EzeizaArgentina 13,2718,247
East SaleAustralia 14,5929,068
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6227,843
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,844
EssendonAustralia 14,4158,957
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3167,032
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5387,791
EspinosaBrazil 10,5736,570
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9964,969
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9684,951
Edson, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8974,286
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1395,058
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9203,057
ErlianChina 5,4853,408
El CaranoColombia 11,0336,856
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,435892
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,5365,925
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3765,826
El ArishEgypt 2,3091,435
El TorEgypt 2,6281,633
ErfurtGermany 1,7431,083
EssenGermany 2,0041,245
EsfahanIran 2,4831,543
EilatIsrael 2,4721,536
EsashiJapan 7,2954,533
EldoretKenya 5,6993,542
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5042,799
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3342,693
EeldeNetherlands 1,9961,241
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,65010,346
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,0306,854
EnuguNigeria 5,6803,529
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4927,762
EvoraPortugal 3,6852,290
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3243,930
EkimcanRussia 6,0333,749
Elat’MaRussia 513319
ElistaRussia 842523
ErbogacenRussia 4,2932,668
EssejRussia 3,8562,396
Ed DueimSudan 4,2132,618
El FasherSudan 4,3522,704
El GeneinaSudan 4,4302,753
El ObeidSudan 4,3252,688
El ShowakSudan 4,1552,582
En NahudSudan 4,3992,734
EdirneTurkey 1,338831
ErzincanTurkey 1,366849
ErzurumTurkey 1,369851
EskisehirTurkey 1,400870
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1131,313
EntebbeUganda 5,7613,580
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5981,615
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5961,613
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8714,891
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9815,581
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0004,350
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5255,298
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0495,623
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0316,234
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1885,088
Elko, NvUsa 9,3685,821
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7474,814
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5075,908
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3024,538
Erie, PaUsa 7,9154,918
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9105,537
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1715,699
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0705,636
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5485,933
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3655,198
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Evansville, InUsa 8,6355,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -