Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1341,948
FarahAfghanistan 3,0131,872
FormosaArgentina 12,5567,802
ForrestAustralia 12,7747,938
FrancistownBotswana 8,1595,070
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9025,532
FloraniaBrazil 9,3935,837
FlorestaBrazil 9,7306,046
FlorianoBrazil 9,8626,129
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0387,481
FormosaBrazil 10,9216,786
FortalezaBrazil 9,3015,780
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2597,618
FrancaBrazil 11,3637,061
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5514,692
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3744,582
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5964,720
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5684,703
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2645,135
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2344,496
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2624,513
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5114,668
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8984,286
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8974,286
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6253,495
FayaChad 4,0402,511
FamagustaCyprus 1,8601,156
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8641,158
FarafraEgypt 2,8321,760
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3073,919
FichtelbergGermany 1,6211,007
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9251,196
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6591,031
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9353,066
FaranahGuinea 6,2743,898
FalconaraItaly 1,9211,194
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0511,274
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9361,203
FonniItaly 2,4311,510
FrontoneItaly 1,9691,224
FrosinoneItaly 2,0621,281
FukauraJapan 7,3864,590
FukueJapan 7,3854,589
FukuiJapan 7,5594,697
FukuokaJapan 7,4094,604
FukushimaJapan 7,6614,760
FukuyamaJapan 7,5144,670
FushikiJapan 7,5464,689
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,0171,875
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2115,102
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6055,347
FunchalMadeira 4,7312,940
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2235,731
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8252,377
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0161,253
FaroPortugal 3,7972,360
FerganaRussia 2,9841,854
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5524,072
FalunSweden 1,596992
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3691,472
FeodosijaUkraine 751467
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0474,379
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5515,313
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3425,184
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1645,073
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1504,443
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7525,439
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4315,239
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3585,194
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1215,668
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4975,280
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1145,664
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0245,607
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4735,887
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1755,080
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8506,121
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0034,973
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1355,055
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0845,645
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4395,244
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0755,639
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4065,845
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2025,718
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2515,127
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5555,938
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4544,632
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5215,295
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6155,975
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1215,047
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8956,149
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2965,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -