Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3262,067
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2822,040
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3842,103
General PicoArgentina 13,6798,500
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1338,161
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1935,091
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7419,160
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7547,304
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3087,648
GrazAustria 1,585985
GancaAzerbaijan 1,458906
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,520945
GomelBelarus 362225
GrodnoBelarus 840522
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6215,978
GoianiaBrazil 11,1476,927
GoiasBrazil 11,1416,923
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8586,747
GrajauBrazil 10,0096,220
GuairaBrazil 12,1147,528
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3745,825
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5176,536
GarouaCameroon 5,1523,202
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0103,735
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1794,461
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Golden, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Goose, NfCanada 6,0063,733
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6834,775
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9024,911
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8824,277
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5284,056
GanzhouChina 7,0304,369
GuangzhouChina 7,1444,439
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3775,827
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9577,430
GonderEthiopia 4,3642,712
GourdonFrance 2,6621,654
GrenobleFrance 2,3411,455
GeisenheimGermany 1,9771,228
GorlitzGermany 1,466911
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6832,289
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0286,853
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7106,034
GoaIndia 5,2273,248
GuwahatiIndia 5,4073,360
GelaItaly 2,3711,473
GenoaItaly 2,1721,350
GhediItaly 2,0171,254
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9081,186
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0571,278
GrossetoItaly 2,1291,323
GrottaglieItaly 1,9021,182
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3421,455
GuidoniaItaly 2,0721,288
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3713,959
GifuJapan 7,6464,751
GaoMali 5,0743,153
GuamMariana Islands 10,0666,255
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0506,866
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9296,791
GuaymasMexico 10,5896,580
GaluutMongolia 4,5282,813
GemertNetherlands 2,0881,297
GisborneNew Zealand 16,73710,401
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,27510,114
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,67810,364
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,51810,264
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,70610,381
GayaNiger 5,3193,305
GardermoenNorway 1,8041,121
GeiloNorway 1,9651,221
GdanskPoland 1,206749
GalatiRomania 919571
Gor’KijRussia 703437
GorznyjRussia 1,186737
GridinoRussia 1,574978
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1103,175
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5668,430
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7361,700
GijonSpain 3,2121,996
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5672,838
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1962,608
GoteborgSweden 1,6751,041
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6831,046
GothenburgSweden 1,6741,041
GunnarnSweden 1,8091,124
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2571,403
GabesTunisia 2,8821,791
GafsaTunisia 2,9111,809
GiresunTurkey 1,218757
GoztepeTurkey 1,322821
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1061,309
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1421,331
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6621,654
GajvoronUkraine 589366
GeniceskUkraine 630392
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1365,677
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0144,359
Galva, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3515,189
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2325,116
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5394,685
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3795,828
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4095,225
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0905,649
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0635,011
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6155,975
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3455,807
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0915,028
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3975,839
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0995,654
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5545,316
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0535,005
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3815,208
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1365,677
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4465,248
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6625,383
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2785,766
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3355,179
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0044,974
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4925,899
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6725,389
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7345,427
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Groton, CtUsa 7,5954,720
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3474,566
GuanareVenezuela 10,2906,394
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5196,537
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6606,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -