Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8521,772
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3052,054
HuamboAngola 7,4444,626
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6907,265
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9409,284
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9329,279
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0448,106
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1093,175
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4894,654
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8354,248
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8144,234
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8054,850
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0053,731
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2474,504
Hope, BcCanada 8,5725,327
HaikouChina 7,1894,467
HailarChina 5,5783,466
HamiChina 4,3202,685
HetanChina 3,7642,339
HavanaCuba 9,7896,083
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3915,835
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3695,822
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5455,931
HelwanEgypt 2,4681,534
HurguadaEgypt 2,7451,706
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7811,728
HelsinkiFinland 1,175730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,175730
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25910,104
HamburgGermany 1,7651,097
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7661,097
HannoverGermany 1,8001,119
HelgolandGermany 1,9001,181
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8491,149
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0251,259
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8553,017
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9927,452
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7707,314
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2141,997
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3113,300
HaifaIsrael 2,1091,311
HaboroJapan 7,1714,456
HachijojimaJapan 8,0184,983
HachinoheJapan 7,4844,651
HagiJapan 7,4054,601
HakodateJapan 7,3334,557
HamadaJapan 7,4054,602
HamamatsuJapan 7,7574,820
HikoneJapan 7,6264,739
HimejiJapan 7,5684,703
HiradoJapan 7,3754,583
HirooJapan 7,4304,617
HiroshimaJapan 7,4714,642
HitaJapan 7,4664,639
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5464,689
HunLibya 3,0221,878
HomboriMali 5,2523,264
HomalinMyanmar 5,7343,563
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6044,104
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
HighbankNew Zealand 16,62210,329
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,285
HororataNew Zealand 16,63810,339
HyderabadPakistan 3,9972,484
HuanucoPeru 12,3997,705
HelPoland 1,195743
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4924,034
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2421,393
HatangaRussia 3,8392,385
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1211,318
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5455,310
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7361,700
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,356843
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1128,148
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7604,201
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6484,131
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5314,058
HalaibSudan 3,2862,042
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0532,519
HudeibaSudan 3,8082,366
HaparandaSweden 1,7031,058
HarnosandSweden 1,6211,007
HamaSyria 1,8521,151
HassakahSyria 1,7361,079
Hua HinThailand 7,1204,425
HakkariTurkey 1,6871,049
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4351,513
HersonUkraine 628390
Hmel’NickijUkraine 698434
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8946,148
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3384,560
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7075,411
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9174,920
Hart, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5514,692
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6025,345
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9795,579
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Hays, KsUsa 9,0275,610
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7626,066
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Helena, MtUsa 8,6635,383
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7274,801
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3535,191
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6525,376
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4125,849
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0565,628
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1335,675
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4305,238
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8404,872
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6125,352
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1495,064
Holly, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Homer, AkUsa 7,6094,728
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7455,434
Horton, KsUsa 8,8265,484
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7695,449
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2755,142
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9164,919
Houma, LaUsa 9,5945,962
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7726,072
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3695,200
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9205,543
Huron, SdUsa 8,4635,259
HanoiVietnam 6,8014,226
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7274,802
HarareZimbabwe 7,7644,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -