Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4372,136
In SalahAlgeria 3,9112,430
InnsbruckAustria 1,8501,150
IbiriteBrazil 11,0966,895
IguatuBrazil 9,5795,952
IlheusBrazil 10,3146,410
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0576,250
IndaialBrazil 12,0227,471
IpameriBrazil 11,1666,939
IraiBrazil 12,3077,647
IreceBrazil 10,1876,330
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2036,340
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5986,586
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5286,542
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8296,729
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0616,873
ItapevaBrazil 11,7507,301
ItirucuBrazil 10,2446,366
ItuacuBrazil 10,3726,445
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9447,422
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1773,839
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3993,977
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6374,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6253,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2553,266
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9018,017
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0569,977
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3419,533
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3875,833
IzobambaEcuador 11,7087,276
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3761,477
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0406,860
IoanninaGreece 1,7871,111
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6522,891
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5402,200
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6722,903
IranshahrIran 3,4152,122
IstranaItaly 1,8791,168
IidaJapan 7,6984,784
IizukaJapan 7,4244,613
IrakoJapan 7,7314,804
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7404,810
IrozakiJapan 7,8374,870
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7754,831
IshinomakiJapan 7,6504,754
IwamizawaJapan 7,2714,519
IzuharaJapan 7,2914,531
IrbidJordan 2,1371,328
IfraneMorocco 3,8712,405
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,54510,281
IlorinNigeria 5,6053,483
InchonNorth Korea 6,8614,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0621,903
IslamabadPakistan 3,5732,220
IquitosPeru 11,6687,250
IloiloPhilippines 8,8265,484
IasiRomania 801498
IcaRussia 6,8464,254
IlirnejRussia 6,1833,842
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2613,891
IrkutskRussia 4,4862,788
Ivdel’Russia 1,7831,108
IbizaSpain 3,0341,886
IspartaTurkey 1,6191,006
IstanbulTurkey 1,317818
IzmirTurkey 1,6391,019
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 890553
IzmailUkraine 891554
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Independence, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4185,231
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6335,365
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8784,896
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2075,721
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9084,914
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7024,786
IsokaZambia 6,8904,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -