Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2051,992
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3382,075
JuninArgentina 13,4058,330
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7527,303
JacobinaBrazil 10,0846,266
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3365,802
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3535,812
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0326,856
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2046,962
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9684,952
JiuquanChina 4,8553,017
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1086,902
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4455,869
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5915,960
JoensuuFinland 1,273791
JokioinenFinland 1,270789
JyvskylFinland 1,338831
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6542,892
JulianehbGreenland 4,8303,001
JagdalpurIndia 5,3813,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2475,746
JerusalemIsrael 2,2141,376
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9796,822
JosNigeria 5,2733,277
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0751,911
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0661,905
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7362,321
JhelumPakistan 3,6672,279
JiwaniPakistan 3,6752,284
JuliacaPeru 12,4717,749
JakutskRussia 5,2813,282
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 912567
JenisejskRussia 3,5312,194
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4154,608
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0084,355
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5445,310
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3532,084
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9182,435
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6995,405
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6872,291
JubaSudan 5,2323,251
JokkmokkSweden 1,8801,168
JönköpingSweden 1,553965
Jonkoping ASweden 1,557967
JendoubaTunisia 2,7401,703
JerbaTunisia 2,8451,768
JerseyUk 2,6971,676
JaltaUkraine 823512
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3015,780
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9265,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0545,626
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0114,978
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7404,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -