Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2502,019
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3002,051
KhostAfghanistan 3,3932,109
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0641,904
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1359,405
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3437,670
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6781,043
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,457905
KandiBenin 5,4193,367
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3594,573
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3614,574
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7964,844
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5504,692
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5194,051
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5054,042
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0303,747
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2984,535
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3472,080
KashiChina 3,3332,071
KunmingChina 6,2543,886
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5464,067
KhargaEgypt 2,9631,841
KosseirEgypt 2,8551,774
KajaaniFinland 1,476917
KuopioFinland 1,336830
KuusamoFinland 1,6271,011
KarlsruheGermany 1,9801,231
KasselGermany 1,8391,143
KonstanzGermany 1,9791,230
KumasiGhana 6,0833,780
KalamataGreece 1,9761,228
KerkiraGreece 1,8411,144
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0101,249
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7392,945
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5402,200
KankanGuinea 6,1553,825
KindiaGuinea 6,3993,976
KissidougouGuinea 6,2923,910
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8427,359
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2664,515
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,2674,516
KeszthelyHungary 1,478918
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3552,085
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4863,409
KotaIndia 4,4592,771
KozhikodeIndia 5,7403,567
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7166,659
KermanIran 2,9391,826
KermanshahIran 2,1271,322
Khoram AbadIran 2,2601,404
KilkennyIreland 2,9201,814
KingstonJamaica 9,9296,170
KagoshimaJapan 7,5884,715
KanazawaJapan 7,5384,684
KaruizawaJapan 7,6704,766
KatsuuraJapan 7,8754,894
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7554,819
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1694,455
KobeJapan 7,6134,731
KochiJapan 7,6064,727
KofuJapan 7,7284,803
KumagayaJapan 7,7354,807
KumamotoJapan 7,4934,656
KumejimaJapan 7,7824,836
KureJapan 7,4904,654
KushiroJapan 7,4274,615
KutchanJapan 7,2434,501
KyotoJapan 7,6174,733
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2462,017
KitaleKenya 5,6443,507
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6911,672
KufraLibya 3,2532,022
KaunasLithuania 888552
KlaipedaLithuania 1,082672
KybartaiLithuania 945587
KarongaMalawi 6,8664,267
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8414,873
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7945,465
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0665,012
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9694,952
KuantanMalaysia 8,1165,043
KuchingMalaysia 8,7955,466
KayesMali 5,9083,672
KeniebaMali 6,0413,754
KidalMali 4,7902,977
KitaMali 5,9153,676
KoutiaMali 5,7453,570
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8597,370
KisinevMoldova 741460
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6243,495
KhatgalMongolia 4,3242,687
KhovdMongolia 3,8942,420
KhujirtMongolia 4,6862,912
KhutagMongolia 4,5402,821
KenitraMorocco 3,9052,426
KalewaMyanmar 5,8303,623
KathaMyanmar 5,8883,659
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2594,511
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0993,790
KengtungMyanmar 6,3503,946
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6953,539
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8835,520
KathmanduNepal 4,8573,018
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3798,935
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,330
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,70710,382
KarioiNew Zealand 16,62510,331
KawerauNew Zealand 16,61110,322
KopuaNew Zealand 16,71710,388
KanoNigeria 5,0663,148
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9794,337
KarasjokNorway 2,0451,271
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1791,354
KristiansandNorway 1,9171,191
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0891,298
KhasabOman 3,3052,054
KarachiPakistan 3,9712,468
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9702,467
KhanpurPakistan 3,8372,384
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6722,282
KororPalau 9,9346,173
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,176731
KlodzkoPoland 1,369851
KoszalinPoland 1,362846
KrakowPoland 1,160721
KalakanRussia 5,0483,137
KaliningradRussia 1,087675
KamenskoeRussia 6,5764,087
KandalaksaRussia 1,7251,072
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9161,190
KazanRussia 962598
KemRussia 1,469913
KerchRussia 708440
KhabarovskRussia 6,4894,032
KirenskRussia 4,4382,758
KirovRussia 1,143710
KljuciRussia 6,9744,334
KolpasevRussia 3,0021,866
KorfRussia 6,7704,207
KostromaRussia 726451
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7772,969
KotlasRussia 1,232766
KrasnodarRussia 780485
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6221,008
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,499932
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6412,262
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3042,053
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 983611
KurganRussia 1,9571,216
KigaliRwanda 6,0023,730
KoldaSenegal 6,2703,896
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3633,954
KosiceSlovakia 1,111690
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0275,610
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7674,205
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3583,951
KadugliSudan 4,5702,840
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7132,307
KassalaSudan 4,0362,508
KhartoumSudan 4,0342,507
KostiSudan 4,3042,674
KalmarSweden 1,390864
KaresuandoSweden 1,9911,238
KarlstadSweden 1,6571,029
KristianstadSweden 1,511939
KamishliSyria 1,6841,046
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9664,329
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3874,590
Khon KaenThailand 6,9764,335
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1264,428
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0564,385
KairouanTunisia 2,7291,696
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,576980
KarsTurkey 1,355842
KastamonuTurkey 1,171727
KayseriTurkey 1,450901
KonyaTurkey 1,560970
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0211,256
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7691,720
KinlossUk 2,5941,612
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 200124
KievUkraine 420261
KirillovkaUkraine 493306
KirovogradUkraine 459285
KlepininoUkraine 695432
KomissarovkaUkraine 404251
Kovel’Ukraine 797495
Krovoj RogUkraine 466289
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1495,064
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5395,307
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8315,488
Keene, NhUsa 7,4234,613
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1955,093
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3775,827
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6075,970
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0055,596
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6794,772
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2875,771
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4445,247
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3495,810
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6755,391
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8124,855
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7274,180
KabompoZambia 7,3604,573
KabweZambia 7,4014,599
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3954,595
KafirondaZambia 7,1994,474
KaomaZambia 7,4834,650
KasamaZambia 6,9094,293
KasempaZambia 7,3294,554
KawambwaZambia 6,8804,275
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6544,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -