Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7841,730
LuandaAngola 7,0894,405
LuenaAngola 7,2384,498
La PlataArgentina 13,2428,229
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7167,902
La RiojaArgentina 13,3928,322
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5338,410
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2179,456
Las LomitasArgentina 12,5907,824
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8359,218
LavertonAustralia 14,4148,957
LearmonthAustralia 11,1456,925
LongreachAustralia 13,2628,241
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2628,241
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9269,275
Low HeadAustralia 14,7739,180
LinzAustria 1,6131,002
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4631,530
LerwickUk 2,4641,531
La PazBolivia 12,4257,721
LavrasBrazil 11,2646,999
LencoisBrazil 10,2676,380
LinharesBrazil 10,7876,703
LondrinaBrazil 11,8527,365
LomBulgaria 1,305811
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6064,726
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5914,717
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4063,981
Langara, BcCanada 8,1845,085
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3575,193
London, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3214,549
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9973,105
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,7328,533
LanzhouChina 5,4803,406
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0903,163
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7676,691
LimonCosta Rica 11,0396,860
LarnacaCyprus 1,8891,174
LimassolCyprus 1,9161,191
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1034,414
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6564,136
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8851,171
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,4065,845
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4295,859
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,4455,869
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3965,839
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7267,287
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0817,507
LuxorEgypt 2,9161,812
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0526,868
Laucala BayFiji 15,0369,344
LappeenrantaFinland 1,141709
Le MansFrance 2,5871,607
LilleFrance 2,2901,423
LyonFrance 2,3661,470
LambarnGabon 6,3233,929
LastourvilleGabon 6,2493,883
LibrevilleGabon 6,2303,871
LeipzigGermany 1,6351,016
LindenbergGermany 1,505935
LamiaGreece 1,7821,108
LarissaGreece 1,7151,066
LemnosGreece 1,573977
LimnosGreece 1,563971
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1095,661
LabeGuinea 6,2483,882
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6757,255
La CeibaHonduras 10,7216,662
La MesaHonduras 10,8076,716
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8252,377
LudhianaIndia 3,9782,472
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5981,614
LatinaItaly 2,0941,301
LatronicoItaly 2,0171,253
LecceItaly 1,8831,170
LodwarKenya 5,4103,362
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6414,127
LiepajaLatvia 1,114692
LaukuvaLithuania 1,009627
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1081,310
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6331,015
LabuanMalaysia 8,7955,465
LuqaMalta 2,4641,531
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2205,730
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9576,809
LashioMyanmar 6,0873,782
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,59410,311
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,68610,369
LincolnNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,69910,377
LagosNigeria 5,8553,638
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0191,255
LillehammerNorway 1,8701,162
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8192,373
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2107,587
LimaPeru 12,6497,860
LegaspiPhilippines 8,6965,404
LisbonPortugal 3,7602,336
LeninbadRussia 2,8601,777
LevsiRussia 2,0251,259
LungiSierra Leone 6,5524,072
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6981,055
LanzaroteSpain 4,7942,979
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0501,896
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0761,290
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0761,290
LatakiaSyria 1,8051,122
LampangThailand 6,5984,100
LoeiThailand 6,8194,238
Lop BuriThailand 6,9724,333
LomeTogo 5,9963,726
LeemingUk 2,5061,557
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4631,530
London, EnglandUk 2,4931,549
London-GatwickUk 2,4931,549
LynehamUk 2,6031,618
L’VovUkraine 885550
LjubasevkaUkraine 607377
LozovajaUkraine 319198
LubnyUkraine 296184
LuckUkraine 751467
LuganskUkraine 418260
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2445,123
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5955,962
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6606,003
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1675,697
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1185,666
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9255,546
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3195,170
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9685,573
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0004,971
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0295,611
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1946,334
Larned, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2765,764
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8566,125
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0324,991
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3714,580
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5175,292
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6315,363
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5595,319
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8995,530
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3165,168
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8055,471
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2344,495
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2675,137
Libby, MtUsa 8,5595,319
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0845,023
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2965,155
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1675,696
Llano, TxUsa 9,8276,106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1756,323
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1526,308
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1686,319
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7336,048
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3535,191
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5395,306
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1845,707
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6736,011
Luling, TxUsa 9,9016,153
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8415,494
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2955,155
LivingstoneZambia 7,8024,849
LundaziZambia 7,1284,429
LusakaZambia 7,5084,665
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4974,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -