Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8601,777
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9511,834
MilianaAlgeria 3,1691,969
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8004,847
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,51110,260
Malarg EArgentina 14,0518,731
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4128,956
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4538,360
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,3418,290
MendozaArgentina 13,8038,577
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,7958,572
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8507,985
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4108,333
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,29110,124
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4137,092
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8057,336
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4058,952
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4258,964
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9678,679
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1418,788
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7047,895
MuharraqBahrain 3,0861,918
MinskBelarus 621386
MogilevBelarus 475295
MaunBotswana 8,0745,017
MacapaBrazil 9,8136,098
MacauBrazil 9,2915,774
MaceioBrazil 9,6385,989
MachadoBrazil 11,3617,060
ManausBrazil 10,7076,653
MarabaBrazil 10,1546,310
MaringaBrazil 11,9057,398
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1996,338
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5796,574
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9416,177
MonteiroBrazil 9,5675,945
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7966,708
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4045,844
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1366,299
MamfeCameroon 5,6863,533
MarouaCameroon 5,0043,110
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8353,626
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3404,561
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3615,196
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1664,453
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2745,141
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6025,346
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7804,213
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7634,203
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2814,524
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3024,537
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1035,035
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1154,421
Morden, MbCanada 7,9854,962
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6154,732
MoundouChad 5,1413,195
MatecanaColombia 11,0586,871
MoroniComoros 7,0904,406
MosnovCzech Republic 1,287800
MarstalDenmark 1,7281,074
Melville HallDominica 9,1595,691
MichesDominican Republic 9,3575,815
MocaDominican Republic 9,4145,850
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4505,872
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4395,866
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,4215,854
MilagroEcuador 11,9347,416
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3881,484
MinyaEgypt 2,6721,661
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9113,673
MassawaEritrea 4,0302,504
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8291,758
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,367850
MarseilleFrance 2,4751,538
MontpellierFrance 2,5521,586
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7036,030
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,74210,403
MakokouGabon 6,0963,788
MayumbaGabon 6,5934,097
MitzicGabon 6,1183,802
MkamboGabon 6,0133,737
MoandaGabon 6,3013,916
MouilaGabon 6,4163,987
MagdeburgGermany 1,6781,042
MunichGermany 1,7711,100
MünsterGermany 1,9481,210
MethoniGreece 2,0131,251
MilosGreece 1,9111,187
MitiliniGreece 1,594991
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,593990
MacentaGuinea 6,3413,940
MamouGuinea 6,3223,929
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5386,548
MiskolcHungary 1,175730
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5343,439
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3352,694
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8483,013
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5873,472
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7856,080
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6266,603
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8394,871
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7237,285
MashhadIran 2,5271,570
Malin HeadIreland 2,8521,773
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1731,351
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9391,205
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2001,367
MilanItaly 2,0841,295
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,1121,312
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1461,333
ManIvory Coast 6,3373,938
MaebashiJapan 7,6954,782
MaizuruJapan 7,5564,695
MakurazakiJapan 7,5964,720
MatsueJapan 7,4204,611
MatsumotoJapan 7,6454,751
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5364,683
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1125,041
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6265,982
MishimaJapan 7,7974,845
MitoJapan 7,7784,833
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9174,920
MiyakoJapan 7,5834,712
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8104,853
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6074,727
MiyazakiJapan 7,6104,729
MombetsuJapan 7,2584,510
MoriokaJapan 7,5354,682
MuroranJapan 7,3044,539
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6714,767
MutsuJapan 7,4034,600
Ma’AnJordan 2,4021,493
MafraqJordan 2,1571,341
MombasaKenya 6,2113,860
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8873,658
MaseruLesotho 9,0565,627
MonroviaLiberia 6,6064,105
MisratahLibya 2,7571,713
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5634,700
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8014,848
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2005,096
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0515,003
MakhangaMalawi 7,5934,719
MangochiMalawi 7,3624,575
MwmosaMalawi 7,5454,688
MzimbaMalawi 7,0824,401
MzuzuMalawi 7,0324,370
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1885,088
MersingMalaysia 8,2765,143
MiriMalaysia 8,7925,464
MaleMaldives 6,3133,923
MenakaMali 4,9913,101
MoptiMali 5,4663,396
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2117,588
MazatlanMexico 10,9156,783
MeridaMexico 10,3736,446
Mexico CityMexico 10,9956,832
MonterreyMexico 10,4176,473
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0566,870
MaantyMongolia 4,9623,084
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9813,095
MatadMongolia 5,4753,402
MurenMongolia 4,3662,713
MarrakechMorocco 4,2092,616
MeknesMorocco 3,8652,402
MideltMorocco 3,9062,427
MaputoMozambique 8,6455,372
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4314,618
MandalayMyanmar 6,0543,762
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1323,811
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0424,376
MindatMyanmar 5,9593,703
MonywaMyanmar 5,9783,715
MyeikMyanmar 7,0424,376
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8633,643
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0991,304
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,51310,261
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,63810,339
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,56310,293
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,69010,372
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0286,853
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0416,861
MagariaNiger 4,9533,078
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8002,983
MaradiNiger 4,9883,099
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9003,045
MakurdiNigeria 5,5083,423
MinnaNigeria 5,4023,357
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0584,386
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0301,262
MajisOman 3,4982,174
MasirahOman 3,9772,472
Muscat  Oman 3,6572,272
MultanPakistan 3,7492,330
MurreePakistan 3,5682,217
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8067,336
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3697,686
MoyobambaPeru 12,1117,526
MactanPhilippines 8,9585,567
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3855,211
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4792,162
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0713,772
MagadanRussia 6,3243,930
MahackalaRussia 1,293803
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4281,509
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4291,510
MarkovoRussia 6,4834,029
MinusinskRussia 3,6492,267
MogocaRussia 5,2923,288
MoscowRussia 462287
MurmanskRussia 1,9191,192
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0411,890
MatamSenegal 5,9133,674
MogadishuSomalia 5,5963,477
MadridSpain 3,2602,026
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2722,033
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7771,726
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,5862,229
MelillaSpain 3,5882,229
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2582,025
MalakalSudan 4,7122,928
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6985,405
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,1931,363
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4073,981
Mae SariangThailand 6,5004,039
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6674,143
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1024,413
MalatyaTurkey 1,490926
MersinTurkey 1,6691,037
MuglaTurkey 1,7301,075
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5741,599
ManstonUk 2,3861,482
MeloUruguay 12,7947,951
MercedesUruguay 13,1178,151
MontevideoUruguay 13,1248,155
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9495,561
Madison, FlUsa 9,0745,639
Madison, InUsa 8,4285,237
Madison, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2345,117
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9505,561
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0725,016
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8175,479
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3275,175
Marion, InUsa 8,2885,150
Marion, NcUsa 8,5595,319
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8404,872
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4755,888
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0845,023
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2174,485
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2175,106
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4935,899
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7755,453
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Medford, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4305,238
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0355,614
Mena, ArUsa 9,2185,728
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2365,739
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4205,854
Midland, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Milan, MnUsa 8,3215,171
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3235,172
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5105,288
Milford, DeUsa 7,9284,926
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8885,523
Millen, GaUsa 8,8525,501
Millport, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4444,626
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1905,089
Minden, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2265,111
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6815,395
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3695,822
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5795,331
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3215,171
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1255,670
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4455,869
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8404,872
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3905,214
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5595,319
Moro, OrUsa 9,0355,614
Morris, MnUsa 8,2235,110
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4175,230
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9654,950
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5355,304
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9644,949
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2794,523
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7075,411
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7895,462
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0975,032
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2045,719
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9696,195
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2816,389
MaracayVenezuela 10,0446,241
MaturinVenezuela 9,7916,084
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2976,399
MeridaVenezuela 10,4226,476
MagoyeZambia 7,5814,711
MansaZambia 7,0264,366
MbalaZambia 6,7564,198
MfuweZambia 7,2434,501
MisamfuZambia 6,8954,285
MonguZambia 7,5584,696
MpikaZambia 7,0944,408
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2824,525
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5254,676
MumbwaZambia 7,4824,650
MwinilungaZambia 7,1534,445
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -