Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1761,973
NeuquenArgentina 14,2098,830
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4738,372
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3329,527
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5607,805
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5949,069
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7798,562
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3195,791
NatitingouBenin 5,5773,466
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1976,958
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3543,327
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6363,502
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8373,627
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3093,921
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5224,053
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9184,299
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9274,926
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4964,658
N’DjamenaChad 4,7992,982
NanchangChina 6,8714,270
NanjingChina 6,7924,221
NanningChina 6,8304,244
NicosiaCyprus 1,8621,157
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6261,010
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3725,824
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5505,935
NegeleEthiopia 5,1733,214
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9429,285
NandiFiji 14,9429,285
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,391865
NancyFrance 2,1421,331
NantesFrance 2,7461,706
NiceFrance 2,3281,447
NeustrelitzGermany 1,563972
NurembergGermany 1,7771,104
NurnbergGermany 1,7801,106
NaxosGreece 1,8371,142
NanortalikGreenland 4,8192,994
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7772,969
NordGreenland 3,7502,330
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9163,055
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3453,943
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0153,117
New DelhiIndia 4,2492,640
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0571,278
NaganoJapan 7,6234,737
NagasakiJapan 7,4474,628
NagoJapan 7,8364,869
NagoyaJapan 7,6774,771
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8504,878
NaraJapan 7,6504,754
NazeJapan 7,7864,838
NemuroJapan 7,4594,635
NiigataJapan 7,5674,702
NikkoJapan 7,6924,780
NobeokaJapan 7,5724,705
NairobiKenya 5,9013,667
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6538,484
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,2051,992
NidaLithuania 1,074667
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3314,556
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1335,054
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0484,380
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1954,471
NaraMali 5,5903,474
NioroMali 5,7083,547
NemaMauritania 5,4553,390
NouakchottMauritania 5,8663,645
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6699,115
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,72210,391
NelsonNew Zealand 16,58610,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,410
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0516,867
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6502,889
NiameyNiger 5,2263,247
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1061,309
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2031,369
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1621,965
NawabshahPakistan 3,9152,433
NokkundiPakistan 3,3682,093
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3497,674
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3935,216
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9861,234
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4383,379
NikolaevRussia 608378
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4083,982
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2544,508
NizneangarskRussia 4,6152,868
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0482,515
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8861,172
NovgorodRussia 813505
NovosibirskRussia 3,0611,902
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4293,995
No. 6Sudan 3,4632,152
NyalaSudan 4,5322,816
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0314,369
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8644,265
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4754,645
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6424,127
NarathiwatThailand 7,7884,839
NigdeTurkey 1,539956
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9531,214
Nikopol’Ukraine 481299
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1655,074
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1655,074
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7615,444
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4365,864
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0235,607
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4564,633
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7694,827
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0044,974
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3655,198
New London, WiUsa 8,0905,027
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5205,916
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5345,924
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3425,184
New YorkUsa 7,7004,785
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7194,797
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Newark, NjUsa 7,7354,807
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8234,862
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7445,434
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1475,684
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9895,586
Newport, TnUsa 8,6095,350
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9524,320
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1785,082
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6715,389
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2655,757
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7285,424
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8775,516
Norton, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1085,038
NdolaZambia 7,2384,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -