Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4052,116
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2232,624
OranArgentina 12,7157,902
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1586,934
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9868,070
OstendeBelgium 2,2821,418
ObidosBrazil 10,2916,395
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5293,436
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4094,604
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4094,604
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6519,104
OdenseDenmark 1,7341,078
OtavaloEcuador 11,6367,231
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4329,590
OuluFinland 1,589987
OroomiehIran 1,7171,067
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3571,464
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1383,814
ObihiroJapan 7,3724,581
OfunatoJapan 7,6194,734
OitaJapan 7,5154,670
OkayamaJapan 7,5374,684
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8144,855
OmaezakiJapan 7,7994,846
OmuJapan 7,2184,485
OnahamaJapan 7,7544,818
OsakaJapan 7,6324,743
OshimaJapan 7,8544,881
OtaruJapan 7,2334,495
OwaseJapan 7,7254,800
OuarzazateMorocco 4,1882,603
OujoaMorocco 3,5582,211
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5909,066
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,55110,285
OphirNew Zealand 16,56510,294
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,65010,346
OtautauNew Zealand 16,51110,260
OcotalNicaragua 10,8986,772
OrlandNorway 2,0351,264
OsloNorway 1,8131,127
OhotskRussia 6,0383,752
OkhotskRussia 6,0383,752
OlekminskRussia 4,9453,073
OlenekRussia 4,2602,647
OmskRussia 2,4641,531
OnegaRussia 1,354841
OrenburgRussia 1,299807
OymyakonRussia 5,7453,570
OviedoSpain 3,2402,013
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7981,117
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5531,586
OdessaUkraine 711442
OvrucUkraine 513319
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6695,387
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6915,401
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1345,055
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1995,716
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0074,975
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3325,799
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3065,161
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8565,503
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6805,394
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6785,392
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5215,295
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2235,731
Orono, MeUsa 7,0984,411
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1165,044
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6134,731
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6485,374
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -