Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2149,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7244,178
ParanaArgentina 13,1588,177
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7707,935
PehuajoArgentina 13,5718,433
PergaminoArgentina 13,3318,284
PigeArgentina 13,7348,535
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3758,311
PosadasArgentina 12,5027,769
PresidenciaArgentina 12,7577,927
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8698,618
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2348,224
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1007,519
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2737,005
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9613,083
ParakouBenin 5,6123,487
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6836,017
ParacatuBrazil 11,0366,858
ParanaBrazil 10,6946,645
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8607,370
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5387,170
ParintinsBrazil 10,4376,486
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4545,875
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3417,669
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1346,919
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8576,126
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7786,076
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5646,565
PeixeBrazil 10,6986,648
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9256,168
PicosBrazil 9,7866,081
PiraiBrazil 11,3157,031
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0576,871
PompeuBrazil 11,0886,890
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0807,507
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0496,245
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0867,510
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4657,125
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4127,713
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5846,577
PosseBrazil 10,7316,669
PlevenBulgaria 1,268788
PlovdivBulgaria 1,373853
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5404,686
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7654,825
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9313,685
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4344,619
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6364,745
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4864,652
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3653,955
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9204,922
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8134,855
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1045,036
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1575,069
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9184,920
ParronChile 14,0328,719
Puerto AysenChile 14,9469,288
Puerto MonttChile 14,7109,141
Punta ArenasChile 15,2809,495
PingbianChina 6,4804,027
PeralesColombia 11,0546,869
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3966,460
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1486,927
PragueCzech Republic 1,541957
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6115,972
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4075,845
PoloDominican Republic 9,5775,951
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3835,831
PichilingueEcuador 11,8347,354
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8937,390
PuyoEcuador 11,7727,315
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3011,430
ParisFrance 2,4041,494
PerpignanFrance 2,6771,664
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6977,269
Port-GentilGabon 6,3753,962
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4507,736
PotsdamGermany 1,574978
PatrasGreece 1,8761,166
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8242,998
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7212,933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1105,661
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6165,976
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5956,584
PecsHungary 1,455904
PambanIndia 6,1203,803
PuneIndia 4,9413,070
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3555,192
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8615,506
PadovaItaly 1,9101,187
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9261,197
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3361,451
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3431,456
PantelleriaItaly 2,5231,568
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0501,274
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4511,523
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0111,250
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9491,211
PiacenzaItaly 2,0831,295
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1121,313
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9391,205
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1371,328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9841,233
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1151,314
PrizziItaly 2,3621,468
PakseLaos 7,2944,533
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7864,838
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2585,131
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2975,156
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4917,140
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6471,023
PatheinMyanmar 6,4093,982
PutaoMyanmar 5,7053,545
PyiMyanmar 6,2633,892
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4798,998
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,48910,247
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,68910,371
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,68410,367
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6936,645
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8683,647
PohangNorth Korea 7,1474,441
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6874,155
PadidanPakistan 3,8472,390
PanjgurPakistan 3,6122,245
ParachinarPakistan 3,3602,088
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7412,325
PeshawarPakistan 3,4462,141
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2727,626
PilarParaguay 12,6187,841
PiscoPeru 12,7377,915
PiuraPeru 12,2777,629
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1617,557
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6475,373
PoznanPoland 1,319820
PrzemyslPoland 965600
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5372,198
PortalegrePortugal 3,6032,239
Porto Portugal 3,5632,214
PavelecRussia 305190
PecoraRussia 1,9031,183
PermRussia 1,447899
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1854,465
PetrozavodskRussia 1,123698
PjatigorskRussia 998620
PoronajskRussia 6,8394,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 654406
Providenja BayRussia 6,8534,258
PskovRussia 838521
PodorSenegal 5,9283,684
PopradSlovakia 1,164724
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5915,960
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6545,378
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8961,800
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2743,899
Port SudanSudan 3,5802,225
ParamariboSuriname 9,5885,958
PiteňSweden 1,7221,070
PalmyraSyria 1,9221,194
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,17710,053
PhetchabunThailand 6,8674,267
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7774,211
PhraeThailand 6,6554,136
PhuketThailand 7,4324,618
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4034,600
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0874,404
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1764,459
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5925,961
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7841,730
PoltavaUkraine 267166
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9818,067
PradoUruguay 13,1258,156
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0598,115
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Pana, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Paoli, InUsa 8,4755,266
Paris, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1015,034
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4155,850
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0005,593
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3835,831
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1535,688
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9185,542
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3365,801
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4835,272
Perry, OkUsa 9,2465,746
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8634,886
Philo, OhUsa 8,1925,091
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0466,243
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5405,307
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2055,720
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4315,239
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0585,007
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7004,785
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4494,629
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9895,586
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0655,633
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0655,633
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7136,036
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Portage, WiUsa 8,1385,057
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2804,524
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9995,592
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2725,762
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6115,351
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0695,014
Princeton, InUsa 8,6615,382
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5024,662
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2995,779
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,4476,492
PetaukeZambia 7,3564,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -