Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8381,763
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,494928
QubaAzerbaijan 1,489925
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4755,888
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4963,416
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0714,394
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1945,092
QuinteroChile 13,9888,692
QingdaoChina 6,5744,085
QiqiharChina 5,9523,698
QuitoEcuador 11,6867,262
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,50010,253
QuettaPakistan 3,4702,156
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1265,671
Quang TriVietnam 7,2544,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -