Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1818,191
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8988,015
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5128,396
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1119,390
RivadaviaArgentina 12,7037,894
RosarioArgentina 13,2688,245
RichmondAustralia 14,5109,017
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6848,503
RecifeBrazil 9,4425,867
RemansoBrazil 10,0556,248
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8367,355
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2937,017
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9927,452
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,3677,063
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1225,047
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0645,011
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0675,013
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4963,415
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3405,183
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9714,332
RuoqiangChina 4,1982,609
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5336,545
RandersDenmark 1,7681,099
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5385,927
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3645,819
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0559,977
RumipambaEcuador 11,7707,314
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4691,534
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6491,646
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4831,543
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4865,895
RostockGermany 1,6271,011
RhodesGreece 1,8241,133
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2602,026
ReykhólarIceland 3,5432,201
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5392,199
RamsarIran 2,0081,248
RashtIran 1,9211,194
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8641,780
RadicofaniItaly 2,0731,288
Resia PassItaly 1,9301,199
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9441,208
RivoltoItaly 1,8001,118
Rolle PassItaly 1,8681,161
RomeItaly 2,0901,299
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1181,316
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7801,106
RumoiJapan 7,2024,475
RigaLatvia 974605
RaseiniaiLithuania 948589
RodriguesMauritius 8,3755,204
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2592,646
RabatMorocco 3,9352,445
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5024,041
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9114,916
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,60610,319
RangioraNew Zealand 16,66510,356
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,54510,282
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,58710,307
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,56310,293
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,49410,250
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
RivasNicaragua 11,0706,879
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8172,372
RebolyRussia 1,378856
Rostov On DonRussia 567352
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1411,952
RagaSudan 4,9093,051
RashadSudan 4,4612,772
RenkSudan 4,4602,772
RumbekSudan 5,0353,129
RanongThailand 7,2604,511
Roi EtThailand 7,0714,394
RizeTurkey 1,239770
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5531,587
Razdel’NajaUkraine 702436
RomnyUkraine 219136
RovnoUkraine 711442
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3522,083
RochaUruguay 12,9758,063
Racine, WiUsa 8,2065,099
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6675,386
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6675,386
Reading, PaUsa 7,8584,883
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5835,955
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7385,430
Redding, CaUsa 9,5465,932
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1266,292
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6025,967
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3335,178
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1845,085
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1845,085
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3365,180
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2905,152
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5175,292
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Rockville, InUsa 8,4275,237
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5765,329
Rome, GaUsa 8,8955,528
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9314,928
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2885,772
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8106,096
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9804,959
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6045,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -