Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8601,777
ShkoderAlbania 1,6521,026
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8251,756
SaltaArgentina 12,9358,038
San AntonioArgentina 14,1448,789
San LuisArgentina 13,6658,491
San RafaelArgentina 13,9038,639
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7798,562
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0928,135
SarmientoArgentina 14,7319,154
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5639,050
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5599,047
SalzburgAustria 1,7131,064
SakiAzerbaijan 1,441895
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6751,041
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,562971
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2133,239
SaveBenin 5,7503,573
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1887,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,583983
SalvadorBrazil 10,1206,289
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5467,796
SantaremBrazil 10,2786,387
SantosBrazil 11,5827,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5197,158
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4606,500
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5415,929
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1847,571
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5247,783
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3407,047
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5765,951
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7116,656
São PauloBrazil 11,5647,186
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4517,116
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8237,347
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0026,215
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0266,230
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0616,874
SobralBrazil 9,4125,849
SoureBrazil 9,7076,032
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3386,424
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8357,976
SurubimBrazil 9,4745,888
SadovoBulgaria 1,366849
SandanskiBulgaria 1,499931
SofiaBulgaria 1,396868
SiemreapCambodia 7,3154,545
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6944,159
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3415,183
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9074,292
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6733,525
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9484,939
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7144,794
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Scott, SkCanada 7,9834,961
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5354,061
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8334,246
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2004,474
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5814,090
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7334,806
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6754,769
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2603,890
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7074,168
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1675,075
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1705,077
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5224,053
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0133,115
SalCape Verde 6,4454,005
SantiagoChile 13,9758,684
SewellChile 13,9988,698
ShanghaiChina 7,0294,368
ShantouChina 7,3474,566
ShenyangChina 6,3413,941
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7186,661
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3906,456
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1066,902
SibenikCroatia 1,7501,088
SplitCroatia 1,7321,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,460907
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8341,140
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4075,846
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4255,857
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3725,824
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4075,846
SamanaDominican Republic 9,3555,813
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4615,879
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4455,869
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4895,896
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5085,909
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3825,830
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3735,824
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4195,853
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4575,877
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4595,878
San GabrielEcuador 11,5737,192
SalloumEgypt 2,4221,505
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6611,653
SohagEgypt 2,8281,758
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5731,599
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0436,862
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4618,986
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8111,125
StrasbourgFrance 2,0501,274
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5285,921
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5425,930
SukhumiGeorgia 1,025637
SchleswigGermany 1,7901,113
StuttgartGermany 1,9351,203
SamosGreece 1,7231,071
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6861,048
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0481,273
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7352,943
SiguiriGuinea 6,0493,759
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9186,784
SzegedHungary 1,319820
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,491926
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5702,219
SagarIndia 4,7532,954
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6492,268
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2136,968
SemnanIran 2,2601,404
ShahroudIran 2,2591,404
ShirazIran 2,8201,752
ShannonIreland 3,0211,878
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2811,417
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8931,177
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9081,186
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1151,314
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4311,511
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0571,278
SigonellaItaly 2,3041,432
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4924,035
SagaJapan 7,4304,617
SaigoJapan 7,3754,583
SakaiJapan 7,4234,613
SakataJapan 7,5274,678
SapporoJapan 7,2604,511
SaseboJapan 7,4034,600
SendaiJapan 7,6424,749
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6454,750
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4134,607
ShinjoJapan 7,5674,702
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7504,816
ShirakawaJapan 7,7004,785
ShizuokaJapan 7,7784,834
SumotoJapan 7,6244,738
SuttsuJapan 7,2234,488
SuwaJapan 7,6704,767
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5369,033
SavannakhetLaos 7,0964,409
SiauliaiLithuania 959596
SiluteLithuania 1,048651
SkopjeMacedonia 1,546960
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4684,641
SalimaMalawi 7,2874,528
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9365,553
SibuMalaysia 8,8225,482
SanMali 5,6193,492
SegouMali 5,6883,535
SikassoMali 5,8553,639
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9184,921
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1216,911
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8473,012
SainshandMongolia 5,2813,282
SafiMorocco 4,2372,633
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5322,816
SittweMyanmar 5,9933,724
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0641,283
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0591,901
SaiqOman 3,6812,288
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1722,592
SurOman 3,8152,371
SialkotPakistan 3,7552,333
SibbiPakistan 3,5902,231
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5217,781
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8077,958
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1085,660
SandomierzPoland 1,012629
SniezkaPoland 1,422883
SuwalkiPoland 922573
SzczecinPoland 1,461908
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8662,402
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9823,096
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2115,724
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2975,156
Satu MareRomania 1,049652
SibiuRomania 1,104686
SulinaRomania 874543
SadrinskRussia 1,8491,149
Saint PetersburgRussia 982610
SalekhardRussia 2,3481,459
SaratovRussia 681423
SejmcanRussia 6,1073,795
SelagoncyRussia 4,4062,738
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4564,633
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5043,420
SmolenskRussia 429267
SociRussia 949590
SortovalaRussia 1,154717
SuntarRussia 4,7252,936
SurgutRussia 2,4771,539
SverdlovskRussia 1,6741,040
SyktyvkarRussia 1,411877
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0605,630
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3423,941
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5384,063
SingaporeSingapore 8,3825,209
SliacSlovakia 1,256781
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8754,272
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5184,051
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3612,089
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9791,851
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0891,920
SevilleSpain 3,6292,255
SennarSudan 4,2562,645
ShambatSudan 4,0272,503
ShendiSudan 3,9072,428
StenseleSweden 1,8311,138
StockholmSweden 1,409876
StorlienSweden 1,9041,183
SundsvallSweden 1,6331,015
SantisSwitzerland 1,9881,236
SongeaTanzania 6,9444,315
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0084,355
SongkhlaThailand 7,6404,748
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9674,330
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3704,580
SurinThailand 7,1614,450
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,6183,491
SokodeTogo 5,7203,555
SfaxTunisia 2,7761,725
SousseTunisia 2,6851,669
SamsunTurkey 1,166724
SiirtTurkey 1,605997
SivasTurkey 1,338831
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5971,614
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,9461,831
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7531,711
SarataUkraine 796495
SarnyUkraine 662412
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 802498
SumyUkraine 14691
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3632,090
SaltoUruguay 12,9668,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7456,055
Safford, AzUsa 10,0296,232
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3044,538
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3005,779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6975,405
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3425,184
Salem, InUsa 8,4755,266
Salem, OrUsa 9,0815,643
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2735,763
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8516,122
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9516,184
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2666,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8606,127
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2115,724
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1146,285
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0144,980
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1126,284
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6525,376
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7084,790
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8755,515
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2035,719
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4755,266
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7775,454
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6215,357
Selma, AlUsa 9,1835,706
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6484,752
Seymour, InUsa 8,4755,266
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5215,295
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7145,415
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4615,879
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4875,274
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2375,118
Southport, NcUsa 8,5345,303
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7245,421
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2345,117
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6945,403
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6825,395
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0835,023
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9755,577
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6674,764
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1945,092
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6965,404
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9274,926
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7004,785
State College, PaUsa 7,9164,919
State University, MsUsa 9,1845,707
State University, NmUsa 10,0326,234
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2155,105
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1515,686
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6475,373
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8066,094
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5394,685
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2185,728
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7395,431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9085,535
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7865,460
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6234,737
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7161,688
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5726,569
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2376,361
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1046,279
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8343,004
SocotraYemen 4,6332,879
SenangaZambia 7,6494,753
SerenjeZambia 7,2514,506
SeshekeZambia 7,7844,837
SolweziZambia 7,1734,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -