Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2041,991
TiranaAlbania 1,7001,057
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1552,582
TebessaAlgeria 2,8691,783
TimimounAlgeria 3,8682,404
TindoufAlgeria 4,5372,819
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1891,981
TrelewArgentina 14,3268,903
TucumanArgentina 13,0778,126
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2547,615
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2537,614
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0327,477
TibooburraAustralia 13,5908,445
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0858,131
TshaneBotswana 8,5415,308
TaguatingaBrazil 10,5876,579
TarauacaBrazil 11,8827,384
TauaBrazil 9,6215,978
TefeBrazil 11,0486,865
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7436,676
TeresinaBrazil 9,7006,028
TiriosBrazil 9,9596,188
TorresBrazil 12,2607,619
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6285,983
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6657,249
TriunfoBrazil 9,6345,987
TucuruiBrazil 10,0506,245
TuriacuBrazil 9,5795,953
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9263,682
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5294,679
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6084,728
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2624,513
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3304,555
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3894,591
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7384,809
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2514,506
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5354,061
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4949,007
TaiyuanChina 5,9513,698
TaoyuanChina 7,5184,672
TengchongChina 5,9583,702
TønderDenmark 1,8341,139
TylstrupDenmark 1,7841,109
TystofteDenmark 1,6781,042
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5455,931
TahrirEgypt 2,3911,486
TantaEgypt 2,3711,473
TallinEstonia 1,114692
TartuEstonia 949590
TampereFinland 1,314817
TurkuFinland 1,294804
ToulonFrance 2,4491,522
ToulouseFrance 2,7261,694
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8659,859
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,81810,451
TchibanGabon 6,5204,052
TbilisiGeorgia 1,304810
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0731,288
TamaleGhana 5,7813,593
ThessalonikiGreece 1,607999
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9141,190
TimehriGuyana 9,7436,054
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9006,773
TelaHonduras 10,7576,684
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0713,772
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0713,772
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1566,311
TabrizIran 1,7141,065
TeheranIran 2,1541,339
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2001,367
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9151,190
TarvisioItaly 1,7351,078
TermoliItaly 1,9301,199
TorinoItaly 2,2121,374
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2081,372
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4011,492
TrevicoItaly 1,9871,235
TrevisoItaly 1,8761,166
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7691,099
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2141,376
TabouIvory Coast 6,6144,110
TadotsuJapan 7,5594,697
TakadaJapan 7,5904,716
TakamatsuJapan 7,5744,707
TakayamaJapan 7,6114,730
TanegashimaJapan 7,6854,775
TatenoJapan 7,7864,838
TateyamaJapan 7,8634,886
TokushimaJapan 7,6264,739
TokyoJapan 7,7974,845
TomakomaiJapan 7,3094,542
TottoriJapan 7,4884,653
ToyamaJapan 7,5624,699
ToyookaJapan 7,5194,672
TsuJapan 7,6884,777
TsurugaJapan 7,5834,712
TsuyamaJapan 7,5094,666
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9281,198
TripoliLebanon 1,9261,197
TobrukLibya 2,4291,509
TripoliLibya 2,8221,754
TelsiaiLithuania 1,023636
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8764,894
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6055,347
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3895,213
ThyoloMalawi 7,5534,693
TawauMalaysia 9,0655,633
TessalitMali 4,6442,886
TimbuktuMali 5,1923,226
TombMali 5,1963,229
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5373,441
TacubayaMexico 10,9956,832
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6546,621
TarialanMongolia 4,4862,787
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2892,665
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5702,840
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0043,110
TangierMorocco 3,7512,331
TarfayaMorocco 4,8363,005
TazaMorocco 3,7382,323
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2193,864
TaungooMyanmar 6,3383,938
ThandweMyanmar 6,2343,874
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6319,092
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,47710,239
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,58410,306
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,72410,392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,61010,322
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,50610,257
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,52310,268
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,61310,324
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,54610,282
TemukaNew Zealand 16,63010,334
TimaruNew Zealand 16,62910,334
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,53910,278
TahouaNiger 4,9323,065
TillaberyNiger 5,1933,227
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9964,347
TromsoNorway 2,1831,357
TrondheimNorway 1,9831,232
ThumraitOman 4,1022,549
TacnaPeru 12,6987,891
TarapotoPeru 12,1137,527
TrujilloPeru 12,4367,728
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9515,563
TorunPoland 1,197744
TimisoaraRomania 1,276793
TambovRussia 370230
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4161,502
TaraRussia 2,5071,558
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7631,717
TermezRussia 2,9141,811
TernejRussia 6,8464,254
TobolskRussia 2,1441,332
TomskRussia 3,1501,958
Tot’MaRussia 1,001622
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6981,055
TuapseRussia 879546
TuraRussia 3,8242,377
TurukhanskRussia 3,2422,015
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3892,106
TortosaSpain 2,9611,840
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3033,917
TokerSudan 3,7092,305
TartousSyria 1,8781,167
TaipeiTaiwan 7,5394,685
TaboraTanzania 6,3293,933
TakThailand 6,6924,159
TrangThailand 7,5454,688
TabligboTogo 5,9423,692
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9406,798
TunisTunisia 2,6241,631
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8341,140
TireeUk 2,8051,743
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4871,546
TernopilUkraine 780485
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8778,002
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9965,590
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3204,548
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0395,617
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1935,713
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3325,799
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4694,642
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Temple, TxUsa 9,7476,057
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5795,953
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2325,737
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1465,062
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3085,784
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7584,821
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4135,849
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8404,872
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1406,301
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1815,705
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0965,652
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9604,946
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7561,712
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8906,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -