Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2319,465
UaupesBrazil 10,9036,775
UbatubaBrazil 11,4607,122
UberabaBrazil 11,3267,038
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2354,496
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8612,399
UpernavikGreenland 4,6732,904
UummannaqGreenland 4,6302,877
UdineItaly 1,7831,108
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2961,427
UenoJapan 7,6634,762
UnzendakeJapan 7,4724,643
UrakawaJapan 7,4134,606
UshibukaJapan 7,5024,662
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7294,803
UwajimaJapan 7,5734,706
UkmergeLithuania 847526
UtenaLithuania 811504
UlaangomMongolia 3,8402,386
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8863,036
UlgiiMongolia 3,7412,325
UliastaiMongolia 4,2552,644
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8542,395
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1583,205
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1234,426
UfaRussia 1,343835
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4142,122
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7062,925
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7184,175
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7052,924
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7711,101
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0464,378
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5933,475
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0223,742
Umm BeninSudan 4,3082,677
UmeňSweden 1,6291,012
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2224,488
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8994,287
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6944,159
UrfaTurkey 1,6401,019
UsakTurkey 1,547961
Uman’Ukraine 537334
UzgorodUkraine 1,047651
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0895,027
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2665,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -