Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7901,112
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,4818,377
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2228,216
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,6368,474
ViennaAustria 1,464910
VitebskBelarus 550342
VassourasBrazil 11,2807,009
VicosaBrazil 11,0836,887
VitoriaBrazil 10,8856,764
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4456,491
VarnaBulgaria 1,134704
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2724,519
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6205,356
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9434,936
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9304,928
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6835,396
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7185,418
ValdiviaChile 14,6069,076
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5199,023
VallenarChile 13,5918,446
ValparaisoChile 13,9648,677
VanguardiaColombia 10,9796,822
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4767,131
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7281,074
VestervigDenmark 1,8771,166
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4565,876
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3945,838
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,4395,866
VilsandiEstonia 1,169726
VaasaFinland 1,515941
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4682,155
VeravalIndia 4,5232,811
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5823,469
ValentiaIreland 3,1331,947
VeniceItaly 1,8731,164
VeronaItaly 1,9791,230
VicenzaItaly 1,9251,196
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1001,305
ViterboItaly 2,0851,296
VolterraItaly 2,0991,305
VientianeLaos 6,8344,247
VarenaLithuania 824512
VilniusLithuania 801498
VeracruzMexico 10,8756,758
VlissingenNetherlands 2,2311,386
VaernesNorway 1,9641,220
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9711,225
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0851,296
VillarricaParaguay 12,3997,705
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,054655
VanavaraRussia 4,0302,504
VasileviciRussia 436271
Velikie LukiRussia 625388
VerhojanskRussia 5,1003,169
ViljujskRussia 4,8283,000
VitimRussia 4,6012,859
Vize IslandRussia 3,4402,138
VladivostokRussia 6,7334,184
VolgogradRussia 684425
VologdaRussia 872542
VoronezRussia 213132
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0893,783
VytegraRussia 1,029639
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5314,058
ValenciaSpain 3,1161,937
ValladolidSpain 3,2672,030
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4962,172
VisbySweden 1,313816
VanTurkey 1,581982
ValleyUk 2,7221,692
VinnitsaUkraine 604376
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4594,635
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9965,590
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Vevay, InUsa 8,4555,254
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3355,801
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9526,184
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2215,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -