Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,436892
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7091,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,497930
YaoundeCameroon 5,7983,603
YokoCameroon 5,5873,472
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0394,374
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0544,383
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9184,920
YanjiChina 6,6134,109
YichangChina 6,3923,972
YinchuanChina 5,4653,396
YiningChina 3,4212,126
YariguiesColombia 10,7346,670
YamasaDominican Republic 9,4375,864
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3965,839
YazdIran 2,6551,650
YakushimaJapan 7,6934,780
YamagataJapan 7,6114,730
YamaguchiJapan 7,4284,616
YokkaichiJapan 7,6744,769
YokohamaJapan 7,8124,854
YonagoJapan 7,4384,622
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6874,777
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9856,205
YeMyanmar 6,7474,193
YolaNigeria 5,1973,229
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1504,443
YurimaguasPeru 12,0427,483
YekaterinburgRussia 1,6731,040
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0064,354
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2141,376
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8575,504
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6354,745
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8005,468
York, PaUsa 7,9434,936
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0124,979
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2056,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -