Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1181,938
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7491,087
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,375855
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7646,067
ZhengzhouChina 6,2393,877
ZhijiangChina 6,5394,063
ZagrebCroatia 1,6131,003
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8681,161
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9631,220
ZahedanIran 3,2091,994
ZanjanIran 1,9371,204
ZacatecasMexico 10,8046,714
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4733,401
ZinderNiger 4,8703,026
ZhobPakistan 3,5302,194
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1225,668
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1245,670
ZamoscPoland 909565
Zielona GoraPoland 1,413878
ZigalovoRussia 4,4112,741
ZiganskRussia 4,7612,958
ZyryankaRussia 5,8303,623
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0091,870
ZurichSwitzerland 2,0361,265
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4544,011
ZonguldakTurkey 1,194742
ZaporizhiaUkraine 449279
ZitomirUkraine 547340
ZnamenkaUkraine 421261
ZolotonosaUkraine 346215
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6766,013
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3025,159
ZambeziZambia 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -