Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kursk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kursk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kursk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3998,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,1745,701
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5229,024
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0538,111
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9157,404
WoomeraAustralia 13,3748,311
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4837,136
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3543,948
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8004,847
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5014,662
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4814,649
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7194,797
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0294,990
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8844,899
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9194,921
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9566,187
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8417,358
WajimaJapan 7,4874,652
WakamatsuJapan 7,6534,755
WakayamaJapan 7,6494,753
WakkanaiJapan 7,0824,401
WajirKenya 5,5753,464
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5675,324
WindhoekNamibia 8,4725,265
WaihiNew Zealand 16,50210,254
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,68910,370
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,64010,340
WaimateNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,22110,080
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,72910,396
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,62410,330
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,44210,217
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,48110,241
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,37510,176
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,64110,341
WintonNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,36010,167
WarsawPoland 1,041647
WroclawPoland 1,334829
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7774,211
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1622,586
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3562,086
WauSudan 4,9573,080
WaddingtonUk 2,4631,530
Waco, TxUsa 9,6906,022
Wake IslandUsa 10,7746,695
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7275,423
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8705,512
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Warren, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Warren, PaUsa 7,8654,887
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0475,001
Washington, IaUsa 8,5515,313
Washington, InUsa 8,5215,295
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1355,677
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5404,686
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3585,194
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2335,116
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1515,065
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3325,178
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0205,605
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9465,559
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6015,966
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2615,755
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1435,060
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8924,904
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3185,790
West Point, GaUsa 8,9895,586
West Point, NyUsa 7,7004,785
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3815,208
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1005,655
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6735,390
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7604,822
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2115,102
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3755,205
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8284,864
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2645,135
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8924,904
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9014,910
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5055,285
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6125,352
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3215,171
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4085,846
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6925,401
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8416,115
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6005,344
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1205,046
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1155,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -